PRIVACY POLICY

We may obtain information about you when you use this web site. Our policy in relation to this information is set out below.

Except as set out below and to the extent we are required or permitted by law, personal information provided by you to us will be used only for the purposes of dealing with and (and storing) your feedback and comments and queries processing your job application or providing you with the information and services you have requested.

It is our policy to take all necessary steps to ensure that personal information held by us is processed fairly and lawfully. We will take all necessary steps to implement this policy. All our employees and data processors who have access to personal information are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your personal information.

It is our policy to ensure that all relevant statutory requirements are complied with, including the eight Data Protection Principles contained in the Data Protection Act 1998 ("the Act"), and to monitor our internal procedures periodically to ensure compliance.

When you view this web site, we may store some information on your computer in the form of "Cookies". Cookies are files that identify your computer to our server. The cookies that we use do not identify the individual user, just the computer used.

We use cookies whenever a user visits their site (in the same way as many other sites) in order to track traffic flows. The cookies themselves only record those areas of the site that have been visited by your computer and for how long. You may prevent the use of cookies by configuring your web browser accordingly, but please not that this may hinder some of the web site functionality.

We regard our databases of information (which will include your personal information) as a valuable asset. Should we sell or transfer any of our business assets this may include the sale or transfer of such databases of information to third parties. In addition, such a transfer or sale may mean that your personal information is transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area that may not have as comprehensive rules for the protection of personal information. In providing us with information you consent to such use of your personal information.

We will monitor on an ongoing basis compliance with the provisions of the Act by Third Party processors of personal information held by us.

By using the web site and not advising us to the contrary, you agree to us using the information in the way set out by the privacy policy.

image
image
image
image

Pay:
OR
How far would you travel to work?
miles